Go to the main content section.Welcome. You are not signed in. Sign In Beginning of the main content section. Printable Format

Privacy Agreement 

Best Viewed in Internet Explorer

 

Please click on the country in which you are seeking employment to review the personal data protection statement for the country:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Austria

 

By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton, we may obtain or have access to certain information about you from your resume and from the application process. Such information may include information about your education, training, qualifications, previous employment and other details you provide, as well as information obtained from references or background checks at the appropriate stage in the recruitment process which will be discussed with the candidate (all the foregoing collectively, "Personal Data"). Information that you submit may be considered to constitute sensitive personal data for the purposes of prevailing privacy legislation (Sensitive Personal Data).

  

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

We will use your Personal Data in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. The information you provide will be transmitted to the United States, the country where Franklin Resources Inc. head office is located byits service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidaries. However we may also transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business. Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.

 

For the purpose of evaluating your application we may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).

 

CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com

 

By [clicking the "I accept" button below]: 

 

1. You explicitly consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your Personal Data to Franklin Templeton's affiliates as listed on www.franklinresources.com, some of them are located outside the country where you live or work. Certain recipient may make use of third party service providers for the above purposes.

 

2. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time, have the right to correct any errors and may revoke your consent at any time.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Australia

 

Franklin Templeton Investments Australia Limited (FTIAust) is legally bound by the National Privacy Principles setout in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended (Privacy Act).  FTIAust is committed to a culture that respects the privacy of individual's personal information.

 

Collection of personal information
By submitting your curriculum vita (CV) or an employment application to Franklin Templeton Investments Australia Limited, we may collect your personal information including (but not limited to) your name, contact details, qualifications, work history, your right to work in a particular country, languages spoken, professional memberships and accreditations and other information on your CV, As part of our recruitment process, we may also collect references from your nominated referees. Your personal information may also be stored in hard copy documents, or electronically on our software or systems. You would be required to consent prior to any personal information being collected

 

Use and disclosure of your personal information
The information collected and disclosed by us can only be used for the purpose for which it was collected, that is, for the purpose of potential employment and if successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. 

 
Your personal information may be provided to our affiliates worldwide and relevant third parties for the reasons listed above. We may also disclose your personal details when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities.

 
Data Quality
We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information collected is accurate, up to date and complete.  If your personal details have changed, please contact us and we will endeavor to update and correct accordingly. Should you wish to access, withdraw from the application process or have questions regarding how we use or store your personal information, please contact us.
Please email Franklin Templeton via 
recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 
Data Security
Franklin Templeton Investments Australia Limited takes reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from loss, unauthorized access, and misuse. The use of locks and security systems are used to protect your personal information.
Please note: This website contains links to other Franklin Templeton affiliates and third-party websites. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to look at and consider the privacy statements of those websites. Franklin Templeton Investments takes no responsibility for the privacy practices or the content of any websites other than this one.

 
Changes to this Privacy Statement
Franklin Templeton Investments Australia may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes

Please note that the personal information (Data) protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.


CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT
By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:
1. You explicitly consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your Personal information as outlined above, and to its transfer of your Personal Information to Franklin Templeton's affiliates as listed on [link to website], some of them are located outside the country where you live or work. Certain recipient may make use of third party service providers for the above purposes.
2. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information at any time, have the right to correct any errors and may revoke your consent at any time.


And then when you have completed the application you see the following:

Consent

Please read the following statement carefully, then acknowledge that you have read and approved it by providing the information requested at the bottom of the page. In order to complete the application form, you must read the following statements and indicate your agreement with them by checking "I Agree" and typing your initials on this application form where indicated below. If you have any questions regarding this statement, please ask a Human Resources representative before signing.
 
I understand that my completion of this application does not constitute an acceptance of any offer of employment by the Company. No such offer of employment by the Company has been made. I agree that if any statements to the contrary have been made to me in connection with my application for employment those statements are incorrect and are not binding on the Company.
 
I authorize any reference agency, financial industry regulatory body, previous employers or educational institutions specified by me in this application, to release to the Company any and all information regarding my employment or scholastic standing together with any other information, personal or otherwise, that may or may not be on their records, and release those parties from liability to me arising out of the release of such information.
 
I have completed this application in its entirety and all the statements made by me on this application are true and complete to the best of my knowledge, and I have withheld nothing that might, if disclosed, affect my application of employment. I understand that any misrepresentation I make in the application process or on this application may result in the cancellation of this application and, if I am already employed, may result in termination of employment.
 
I understand that Franklin Templeton may, prior to an offer being made, after a contingent offer is made, and/or during employment, request information from a consumer reporting agency regarding my educational, employment, financial and other background information.
 
"Company," as used in this application, means Franklin Resources Inc., or the specific Franklin Templeton affiliated company to which I am applying. I understand that all authority granted to the Company by me, as described in this section, extends to affiliates (including subsidiaries) of the Company.
 
I HEREBY AFFIRM THAT I UNDERSTAND AND AGREE TO ALL OF THE STATEMENTS IN THIS EMPLOYMENT APPLICATION, AND I HAVE TRUTHFULLY RESPONDED TO ALL QUESTIONS IN THE EMPLOYMENT APPLICATION.

 

DO NOT CONSENT YOU HAVE READ THE ABOVE STATEMENT.

 

I certify that I have read, fully understand and accept all terms of the foregoing statement. Please signify your acceptance by entering the information requested in the fields below.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Canada

 

Franklin Templeton Investments Corp. is committed to providing accommodations for persons with disabilities.  If you require accommodation or experience accessibility issues with any page on the career site, please contact us at AODAInquiries@franklintempleton.com for assistance. 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

France

 

Please select the language in which you would like to view the personal data protection statement:

 

English French

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: France

Language: English

 

By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton, we may obtain or have access to certain information about you from your resume and from the application process. Such information may include information about your education, training, qualifications, previous employment and other details you provide , as well as information obtained from references or background checks (all the foregoing collectively, "Personal Data"). Information that you submit may be considered to constitute sensitive personal data for the purposes of prevailing privacy legislation (Sensitive Personal Data). Your personal data can be kept by Franklin Templeton for up to 24 months

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

  

We will use your Personal Data in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. The information you provide will be transmitted to the United States, the country where Franklin Resources Inc. head office is located by its service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidiaries. However we may also transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business.

 

Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com

 

For the purpose of evaluating your application we may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).

 

CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT

 

By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:

 

1. You consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your Personal Data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your Personal Data outside the country where you live or work, and/or to third parties for the above purposes.

 

2. In the event that you submit any Sensitive Personal Data you explicitly consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and transferring your Sensitive Personal Data on the terms and for the same purposes as described above in relation to Personal Data.

 

3. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time and have the right to correct any errors.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: France

Language: French

 

Lors de la soumission de votre curriculum vitae ou de votre candidature à Franklin Templeton, nous sommes susceptibles d'obtenir ou d'avoir accès à certaines informations vous concernant issues de votre CV ou du processus de candidature. Ces informations peuvent consister en des informations sur votre cursus, votre formation, vos qualifications, votre expérience professionnelle et d'autres détails communiqués par vous, ainsi que des informations obtenues auprès de références ou lors d'une vérification de vos antécédents au stade opportun du processus de recrutement, qui feront l'objet d'une discussion avec le candidat (collectivement désignées les « Données à Caractère Personnel »). Les informations soumises peuvent être considérées comme des Données à Caractère Personnel sensibles au sens de la loi applicable en matière de respect de la vie privée (les « Données à Caractère Personnel Sensibles »).  Vos Données à Caractère Personnel pourront être conservées par Franklin Templeton pendant [INDIQUER une durée n'excédant pas 24 mois]

 

Si vous souhaitez mettre à jour vos Données à Caractère Personnel conservées par Franklin Templeton, retirer votre candidature ou poser toute question relative à notre utilisation ou stockage de vos Données à Caractère Personnel, veuillez nous contacter par e-mail à l'adresse recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

Nous utiliserons vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans le cadre de votre candidature et si celle-ci est retenue, pour les besoins de votre embauche et de vos avantages. Les informations communiquées par vos soins seront transmises aux États-Unis, le pays où Franklin Resources Inc. a son siège social, par l'intermédiaire de ses prestataires de services, notamment Taleo Corporation et Oracle Corporation, qui conserveront lesdites informations pour le compte de Franklin Resources Inc., ses filiales et sociétés affiliées. Toutefois, nous pourrons également être amenés à transférer, utiliser ou conserver vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans tout pays dans lequel nous possédons un bureau ou dans lequel nous exerçons notre activité. Nous attirons votre attention sur le fait que la législation de ces pays en matière de protection des données peut être différente de celle en vigueur dans votre pays.

 

Aux fins de l'évaluation de votre candidature, nous pourrions également être amenés à partager vos Données à Caractère Personnel avec les autres sociétés du groupe, ses assureurs, conseillers professionnels, prestataires de services, références et référents, ainsi que toute partie avec laquelle la Société pourrait fusionner ou qui venait à acquérir la totalité ou la quasi-totalité de ses actifs, de ses actions ou de son activité. Nous pourrons également être amenés à communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel en vertu d'une exigence légale ou à des autorités gouvernementales, fiscales ou réglementaires (par exemple aux autorités fiscales pour le calcul de votre imposition ou de votre rémunération ou salaire).

 

CONSENTEMENT

 

En [cliquant sur le bouton « J'accepte » ci-dessous] :

 

1. Vous acceptez que Franklin Templeton recueille, conserve, communique et utilise vos Données à Caractère Personnel, telles que définies ci-dessus, et vous acceptez le transfert de vos Données à Caractère Personnel à l'extérieur du pays où vous résidez ou travaillez et/ou à des tiers aux fins susvisées.

 

2. Dans le cas où vous soumettriez des Données à Caractère Personnel Sensibles, vous acceptez expressément que Franklin Templeton recueille, conserve, communique et transfère celles-ci aux mêmes conditions et aux mêmes fins que celles stipulées ci-dessus pour les Données à Caractère Personnel.

 

3. Vous reconnaissez être en droit d'accéder, à tout moment, à vos Données à Caractère Personnel et Données à Caractère Personnel Sensibles afin de corriger toute erreur.

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: France

Language: French

 

Lors de la soumission de votre curriculum vitae ou de votre candidature à Franklin Templeton, nous sommes susceptibles d'obtenir ou d'avoir accès à certaines informations vous concernant issues de votre CV ou du processus de candidature. Ces informations peuvent consister en des informations sur votre cursus, votre formation, vos qualifications, votre expérience professionnelle et d'autres détails communiqués par vous, ainsi que des informations obtenues auprès de références ou lors d'une vérification de vos antécédents au stade opportun du processus de recrutement, qui feront l'objet d'une discussion avec le candidat (collectivement désignées les « Données à Caractère Personnel »). Les informations soumises peuvent être considérées comme des Données à Caractère Personnel sensibles au sens de la loi applicable en matière de respect de la vie privée (les « Données à Caractère Personnel Sensibles »).  Vos Données à Caractère Personnel pourront être conservées par Franklin Templeton pendant [INDIQUER une durée n'excédant pas 24 mois]

 

Si vous souhaitez mettre à jour vos Données à Caractère Personnel conservées par Franklin Templeton, retirer votre candidature ou poser toute question relative à notre utilisation ou stockage de vos Données à Caractère Personnel, veuillez nous contacter par e-mail à l'adresse recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

Nous utiliserons vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans le cadre de votre candidature et si celle-ci est retenue, pour les besoins de votre embauche et de vos avantages. Les informations communiquées par vos soins seront transmises aux États-Unis, le pays où Franklin Resources Inc. a son siège social, par l'intermédiaire de ses prestataires de services, notamment Taleo Corporation et Oracle Corporation, qui conserveront lesdites informations pour le compte de Franklin Resources Inc., ses filiales et sociétés affiliées. Toutefois, nous pourrons également être amenés à transférer, utiliser ou conserver vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans tout pays dans lequel nous possédons un bureau ou dans lequel nous exerçons notre activité. Nous attirons votre attention sur le fait que la législation de ces pays en matière de protection des données peut être différente de celle en vigueur dans votre pays.

 

Aux fins de l'évaluation de votre candidature, nous pourrions également être amenés à partager vos Données à Caractère Personnel avec les autres sociétés du groupe, ses assureurs, conseillers professionnels, prestataires de services, références et référents, ainsi que toute partie avec laquelle la Société pourrait fusionner ou qui venait à acquérir la totalité ou la quasi-totalité de ses actifs, de ses actions ou de son activité. Nous pourrons également être amenés à communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel en vertu d'une exigence légale ou à des autorités gouvernementales, fiscales ou réglementaires (par exemple aux autorités fiscales pour le calcul de votre imposition ou de votre rémunération ou salaire).

 

CONSENTEMENT

 

En [cliquant sur le bouton « J'accepte » ci-dessous] :

 

1. Vous acceptez que Franklin Templeton recueille, conserve, communique et utilise vos Données à Caractère Personnel, telles que définies ci-dessus, et vous acceptez le transfert de vos Données à Caractère Personnel à l'extérieur du pays où vous résidez ou travaillez et/ou à des tiers aux fins susvisées.

 

2. Dans le cas où vous soumettriez des Données à Caractère Personnel Sensibles, vous acceptez expressément que Franklin Templeton recueille, conserve, communique et transfère celles-ci aux mêmes conditions et aux mêmes fins que celles stipulées ci-dessus pour les Données à Caractère Personnel.

 

3. Vous reconnaissez être en droit d'accéder, à tout moment, à vos Données à Caractère Personnel et Données à Caractère Personnel Sensibles afin de corriger toute erreur.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Germany

 

Please select the language in which you would like to view the personal data protection statement:

 

English German

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Germany

Language: English

 

By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton Investment Management Limited ("Franklin Templeton"), we will obtain or have access to certain information about you from your resume. Such information will include your name, address, date of birth, education and qualifications, training, previous employment, references and other details you provide . We may also obtain further information about you by contacting the references you have given, and in the event that your application is successful by undertaking background vetting checks (all the foregoing collectively, "personal data").
 
If you wish to update your Personal Data held by Franklin Templeton, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we process your Personal Data please contact us by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.
 
We will process your personal data and Sensitive Personal Data (collectively "Personal Data") in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. The information you provide  will be transmitted to in the United States of America (the country where Franklin Resources, Inc head office is located) by its service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on  behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidiaries. However, we may also process, transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business. Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.
 
For the purpose of evaluating your application we may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).
 
CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT
 
By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:
 
1. You consent to Franklin Templeton processing,  collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your personal data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your personal data outside the country where you live or work (including outside of the European Economic Area), and/or to third parties for the above purposes.
 
2. In the event that you submit or we obtain any Sensitive Personal Data you  consent to Franklin Templeton processing collecting, retaining, disclosing and transferring your Sensitive Personal Data on the terms and for the same purposes as described above in relation to personal data.
 
3. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your personal data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time and have the right to correct any errors.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Germany

Language: German

 

Mit der Einreichung Ihres Lebenslaufs oder einer Bewerbung bei Franklin Templeton ("Franklin Templeton") erhalten wir oder haben wir Zugriff auf bestimmte Informationen über Sie aus Ihrem Lebenslauf.

  

Zu diesen Informationen gehören Ihr Name, Adresse, Geburtsdatum, Bildung und Qualifikation, Ausbildung, Berufserfahrung, Referenzen und sonstige Details, die Sie zur Verfügung stellen. Wir können auch weitere Informationen über Sie erhalten, indem wir die Referenzen, die Sie angegeben haben, kontaktieren, und im Falle, dass Ihre Bewerbung erfolgreich ist, zum geeigneten Zeitpunkt im Rekrutierungsprozess, der mit dem Kandidaten abgesprochen wird, eine Sicherheitsüberprüfung vornehmen (alles Vorstehende zusammenfassend als "personenbezogene Daten").

  

Bestimmte Informationen, die Sie unterbreiten oder die wir während der Bewerbungsverfahren erhalten, können sensible personenbezogene Daten im Sinne der geltenden Rechtsvorschriften zum Datenschutz (sensible personenbezogene Daten) darstellen. Dazu gehören:

 

  • strafrechtliche Verurteilungen und anhängige Verfahren
  • Erkrankungen und Behinderungen

Wir werden Ihre persönlichen Daten und sensible persönliche Daten (zusammenfassend "persönliche Daten ") in Verbindung mit Ihrer Bewerbung und wenn diese erfolgreich ist, zum Zwecke der Beschäftigung und für Gehaltszahlungen verarbeiten.

 

Die Informationen, die Sie zur Verfügung stellen, werden durch Dienstleister in die Vereinigten Staaten (dem Land, in dem Franklin Resources, Inc. seinen Sitz hat) übertragen, einschließlich, aber nicht ausschließlich zu Taleo Corporation und Oracle Corporation, welche diese im Auftrag von Franklin Resources Inc. und ihrer Tochtergesellschaften und Niederlassungen speichert,

 

Allerdings können wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten auch in jedem Land, in dem wir ein Büro haben oder anderweitig Geschäfte betreiben, verarbeiten, übertragen, verwenden oder speichern. Bitte beachten Sie, dass die datenschutzrechtlichen Vorschriften dieser Länder nicht immer denen entsprechen, die in Ihrem Land angewendet werden.

 

Für die Beurteilung der Bewerbung können wir auch personenbezogene Daten an andere Konzerngesellschaften, unseren Versicherer, professionelle Berater, Dienstleister, Referenzgeber oder an Parteien aus Fusionen oder an Parteien, die die Gesamtheit oder einen wesentlichen Teil der Anteile am Unternehmen erworben haben, weitergeben.

 

Wir können Ihre persönlichen Daten auch, wenn dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben oder von Regierungs-, Steuer- oder Regulierungsbehörden wie z.B. den Steuerbehörden, verlangt wird, an diese weitergeben um Ihre Besteuerung, oder Lohn und Gehaltszahlungen zu berechnen).

 

Wenn Sie Ihre persönlichen Daten bei Franklin Templeton aktualisieren möchten, vom Bewerbungsverfahren zurücktreten möchten oder Fragen zur Verarbeitung Ihrer persönlichen Daten haben, dann kontaktieren Sie uns bitte per E-Mail:recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

ZUSTIMMUNG und Anerkenntnis

 

Durch den Klick auf den "Ich akzeptiere"-Button unten:

 

1. Erklären Sie sich mit der Verarbeitung, Sammlung, Aufbewahrung, Offenlegung und Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch Franklin Templeton wie oben beschrieben und mit der Übertragung Ihrer persönlichen Daten aus dem Land in dem Sie leben oder arbeiten (auch außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums), und / oder an Dritte für die oben genannten Zwecke, einverstanden.

 

2. Für den Fall, dass Sie uns sensible persönliche Daten zur Verfügung stellen, oder wir diese erhalten, erklären Sie sich mit der Verarbeitung Sammlung, Aufbewahrung, Offenlegung und Weitergabe Ihre personenbezogenen Daten unter den Bedingungen und für die gleichen Zwecke wie oben in Bezug auf personenbezogene Daten beschrieben, einverstanden.

 

3. Sie erkennen an, dass Sie das Recht haben, jederzeit auf Ihre persönlichen Daten und sensiblen persönlichen Daten zuzugreifen und ebenso das Recht haben, jegliche Fehler zu korrigieren.

 

  

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS)

Country: Hong Kong

 

 

This Personal Information Collection Statement is made in accordance with the applicable laws in Hong Kong, including the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“PDPO”), in collecting, holding, processing or using your personal data. We, Franklin Templeton Investments (“FTI”), respect your privacy and value the trust you place in us when you share your personal information with us.

 

Type of information to be collected

 

In order to be considered for employment, you will be asked to provide us with personal information. Examples of the type of information we may collect include your name, ID and/or passport copy, address, contact details, resume, education background, employment history and salary details.

 

If you choose not to provide any of the information requested, we may be unable to send you information, fully process your application or properly consider you for employment.

 

When providing us with the information, you represent that such information is accurate, complete, up to date and true and is supplied for the sole purpose of seeking employment.

  

Purpose of Collection

 

The personal information (“Personal Data”) provided in your application and during the course of the recruitment process will be used by FTI, including Franklin Resources, Inc., One Franklin Parkway, San Mateo, California and/or its subsidiaries and associates which may be established outside Hong Kong, including India and the United States, for recruitment and other employment-related purposes, including (but not limited to): 

  • processing your application, including conducting pre-employment checks;
  • assessing and communicating with you in relation to your application;
  • obtaining references and conducting background screening/vetting;
  • monitoring and review of FTI’s recruitment practices;
  • advising you of other employment opportunities within FTI which may interest you; and
  • complying with any legal, regulatory or disclosure obligations or guidelines to which FTI is subject.

All Personal Data provided will be handled in accordance with the PDPO.  Your Personal Data may be provided to other organizations or agencies authorized to process the information for purposes relating to recruitment by and possibly employment with FTI, including (but not limited to) qualifications assessment; employer reference; and integrity checking, as may be necessary.
 

If your application is successful, additional Personal Data may be collected from you during the period of your employment with FTI. Your Personal Data may be used for the purposes of your employment, including (but not limited to): 
  • obtaining references and conducting background screening/vetting;
  • determining your salary, incentives, bonuses and other benefits;
  • consideration of eligibility for, and administration of, employment-related benefits and entitlements;
  • applying for any travel permit, work visa or any employment-related license;
  • consideration for promotion, training, secondment or transfer;
  • monitoring compliance with the internal rules and policies of FTI; and  
  • complying with any legal, regulatory or disclosure obligations or guidelines to which FTI is subject.

Transfer and Disclosure of Personal Data

 

For the purpose of evaluating your application, we may share your Personal Data with: 

  • any entity within FTI;
  • our agents, contractors, service providers, professional advisors, insurers or other third parties providing administrative, telecommunications, computer, human resources management or administration services (including but not limited to performance of pre-employment or background check, provision or administration of benefits and employment-related services) or any other services to FTI;  
  • referees for the purpose of obtaining references in respect of your proposed employment with us, but only with your consent;
  • persons seeking employee references in respect of employees with the prescribed consent of the employee concerned in accordance with Section 2(3) of the PDPO;
  • any person under a duty of confidentiality to us which has undertaken to keep such information confidential; 
  • any person to whom we are under an obligation to make disclosure under any applicable legal, regulatory or disclosure requirement or guideline; an
  • any actual or proposed purchaser of all or part of the business of FTI or, in the case of any merger, acquisition or other public offering, the purchaser or subscriber for shares in FTI.

We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example, to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).

 

The Personal Data you provide may be transmitted within or outside of Hong Kong, such as to the United States, the country where FTI’s head office is located, and to FTI’s service providers, including (but not limited to) Taleo Corporation, Oracle Corporation, Workday, Inc. and Synygy Ltd., which may store and/or process the Personal Data on behalf of FTI. We may also transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or other premises or otherwise conduct business. Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not offer a similar level of protection as the one deriving from the PDPO.

 

Retention of Data 

 

You understand and agree that, if your application is not successful, FTI may retain your Personal Data for a maximum period of 2 years from the date of your being informed that your application is unsuccessful and that the data may be retained for a longer period if there is a subsisting reason that obliges us to do so, and we may refer your application to other vacancies within FTI.

 

You also understand and agree that, should you be employed by FTI, we may retain your personal data for a maximum period of 7 years from the date when your employment with us ceases, provided that the data may be retained for a longer period if there is a subsisting reason that obliges us to do so, or the data is necessary for FTI to fulfill its contractual, legal or regulatory obligations.

 

Access to Data

 

You have the right: (1) to ascertain whether your Personal Data is being held by us; (2) to request access to your Personal Data; (3) to request correction of your Personal Data that is held by us; (4) to request for a copy of your Personal Data (if any) that is held by us; and (5) to request for information on our group policies and practices in relation to personal data.

 

We may charge a reasonable fee for processing of any data access requests.

 

Any enquires regarding the Personal Data provided, or requests for access to or correction of Personal Data after submission of your application, or withdrawal of your application, should be addressed in writing to:

 

Human Resources Department

 

Franklin Templeton Investments (Asia) Limited (富蘭克林鄧普頓投資(亞洲)有限公司)

 

17/F, Chater House, 8 Connaught Road, Central, Hong Kong.

 

Nothing in this statement shall limit your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

India

 

This is not applicable to candidates in India. However, please click on 'I Accept' to proceed.

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hungary

 

Please select the language in which you would like to view the personal data protection statement:

 

English Hungarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Hungary

Language: English

 

By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton, we may obtain or have access to certain information about you from your resume and from the application process. Such information may include information about your education, training, qualifications, previous employment and other details you provide , as well as information obtained from references or background checks (all the foregoing collectively, "Personal Data"). Information that you submit may be considered to constitute sensitive personal data for the purposes of prevailing privacy legislation (Sensitive Personal Data).

 

Your Personal Data shall be controlled based on your prior consent given by submitting your resume or employment application, on the legal basis of Section 3 Subsection 1 paragraph a) of Act LXIII of 1992 on the Protection of Personal Data and the Disclosure of Information of Public Interest.

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e- ing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

Franklin Templeton shall provide information on your request without any delay, within no more than 30 days free of charge. Franklin Templeton shall correct your personal data on your request if it is false. Personal data shall be erased upon your request or if the purpose of data controlling no longer exists or the time limit for storage has expired (see below). You have the right to object to the controlling of data relating to you. You may file for court action against the data controller for any violation of your rights.

 

We will use your Personal Data in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. The information you provide  will be transmitted to the the country where Franklin Resources Inc. head office is located by its service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on  behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidaries.

 

In addition, the data can be transferred to any country where Franklin Templeton representative or work activities include the national territory.  Note that the data protection regulations vary from country to country.

In the above, your data handler:

However,  we may also transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business. Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.

 

Based upon the above your data controller is:

 

Franklin Resources Inc.
1 Franklin Parkway,
San Mateo, CA 94403
United States 

 

 

Your data processor is:

 

Taleo Corp.
4140 Dublin Blvd, Ste 400
Dublin, CA 94568
United States
Tel + 888 836 3669
Tel: + 925 452 3000
Fax: + 925 452 3001
 
 
For the purpose of evaluating your application we may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).

 

The duration of the data processing shall be three years. After this period of time your data shall be deleted from Franklin Templeton's system.

 

 

CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT

 

By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:

1. You consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your Personal Data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your Personal Data outside the country where you live or work, and/or to third parties for the above purposes.

 

2. In the event that you submit any Sensitive Personal Data you explicitly consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and transferring your Sensitive Personal Data on the terms and for the same purposes as described above in relation to Personal Data.

 

3. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time and have the right to correct any errors.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Hungary

Language: Hungarian

 

Azáltal, hogy Ön benyújtotta önéletrajzát és jelentkezését a Franklin Templetonhoz, az önéletrajza és a felvételi eljárás révén meghatározott információkhoz juthatunk hozzá Önnel kapcsolatban. Ezek tartalmazzák az Ön által közölt adatokat tanulmányairól, képzéseiről, megszerzett képzettségéről, korábbi munkahelyéről és egyéb részletekről, emellett további tájékoztatást jelentenek számunkra a megadott referenciák és az általunk a felvételi eljárás meghatározott szakaszában az Ön tájékoztatásával végzett adatellenőrzés (a továbbiakban együtt: "Személyes Adatok"). Az Ön által rendelkezésünkre bocsátott információ a hatályos adatvédelmi jogszabályoknak megfelelően különlegesen védett adatnak is minősülhet ("Különleges Adat").

 

A Személyes Adatokat az Ön előzetes hozzájárulásával használjuk fel, amely hozzájárulást az Adatvédelmi Törvény (1992.évi LXIII. törvény) 3. § (1) bekezdése alapján a jelentkezésének benyújtása jelenti.

 

Amennyiben Ön aktualizálni kívánja az általunk nyilvántartott Személyes Adatait, bejelentené a jelentkezéstől való visszalépését, vagy bármilyen kérdése merülne fel az adatok kezelésével, illetve tárolásával kapcsolatban, kérjük, írjon a következő email-címre: recruitment@franklintempleton.com

 

A Franklin Templeton legkésőbb 30 napon belül elküldi Önnek válaszában az Ön által kért információt. Kérésére helyesbítjük az Ön adatait, amennyiben azok hibásan kerültek nyilvántartásba vételre.

 

Amennyiben az Adatvédelmi Törvény által megadott határidő lejár, az adatok benyújtásának eredeti célja már nem áll fenn, illetőleg az Ön ezt kéri, úgy töröljük személyes adatait (lsd.az alábbiakban).

 

Jogában áll leállítani adatainak további kezelését, jogsértés esetén pedig polgári eljárást kezdeményezhet az adatkezelő ellen.

 

Személyes Adatait a jelentkezésével, valamint sikeres felvételi eljárás esetén munkaviszonyával és a juttatásaival kapcsolatban kezeljük. A megadott adatokat továbbítjuk az Egyesült Államokba a Franklin Resources Inc. központjába, valamint a többek között a Taleo Corporation és az Oracle Corporation részére, amely társaságok Franklin Resource Inc. és leányvállalatai nevében tárolják az adatokat.

  

Mindemellett az adatok bármely országba továbbíthatóak, ahol Franklin Templeton képviselet működik vagy tevékenységünk kiterjed az ország területére.

 

Megjegyzendő, hogy az adatvédelmi szabályozás országonként eltérő lehet.

 

Franklin Resources Inc.
1 Franklin Parkway,
San Mateo, CA 94403
United States

Az Ön adatfeldolgozója:

Taleo Corp.
4140 Dublin Blvd, Ste 400
Dublin, CA 94568
United States
Tel + 888 836 3669
Tel: + 925 452 3000
Fax: + 925 452 3001 
 

 

A jelentkezés értékelése érdekében megoszthatjuk az Ön Személyes Adatait más cégcsoportokkal, biztosítóikkal, szaktanácsadóikkal, szolgáltatóikkal. Emellett az információ megosztható az említett cégek döntéshozóival, a cégekbe beolvadó féllel, és azzal a vevővel, amely megvásárolja a cég eszközeit, üzletrészét, részvényeit vagy azok egy jelentős hányadát.

 

Adatait abban az esetben is közöljük, ha azt jogszabály elrendeli, vagy kormányzati, költségvetési vagy más igazgatási szervek igénylik (pl. az Nemzeti- Adó- és Vámhivatal az adó, járadék és bérezés kiszámításának céljából)

 

Az adatkezelés időtartama három év. Ezt követően az Ön adatait töröljük a Franklin Templeton nyilvántartásából.

  

Elfogadás és hozzájárulás

 

(az Elfogadás /Accept/ gombra kattintással)

 

1. Ön hozzájárul, hogy Franklin Templeton nyilvántartásba vegye, tárolja, továbbítsa és kezelje a fent említett Személyes Adatait, valamint ahhoz, hogy azokat a fent említett célokból továbbítsa harmadik személyeknek, és/vagy olyan külföldi országba, amely nem egyezik az Ön lakhelyével és a munkavégzés helyével.

 

2. Ön kifejezetten hozzájárul az átadott Különleges Adatok nyilvántartásba vételéhez, tárolásához, továbbításához és kezeléséhez, a Személyes Adatoknál leírtakkal megegyező céllal és feltételekkel.

 

3. Ön elfogadja, hogy biztosítjuk hozzáférését a Személyes Adataihoz és a Különleges Adataihoz, és Ön bármikor kérheti a nyilvántartás helyesbítését.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Italy

 

Please select the language in which you would like to view the personal data protection statement:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Italy

Language: English

 

By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton, we may obtain or have access to certain information about you from your resume and from the application process. Such information may include information about your education, training, qualifications, previous employment and other details you provide , as well as information obtained from references or background checks (all the foregoing collectively, "Personal Data"). Information that you submit may be considered to constitute sensitive personal data for the purposes of prevailing privacy legislation (Sensitive Personal Data).

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

We will use your Personal Data in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. The information you provide will be transmitted to the United States the country where Franklin Resources Inc. head office is located by its service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidaries. However we may also transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business. Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.

 

For the purpose of evaluating your application we may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).

 

CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT 

 

By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:

 

1. You consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your Personal Data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your Personal Data outside the country where you live or work, and/or to third parties for the above purposes.

 

2. In the event that you submit any Sensitive Personal Data you explicitly consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and transferring your Sensitive Personal Data on the terms and for the same purposes as described above in relation to Personal Data.

 

3. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time and have the right to correct any errors.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Italy

Language: Italian

 

Inviando il vostro curriculum o candidandovi per una posizione lavorativa, Franklin Templeton può ottenere o avere accesso a determinate informazioni che vi riguardano. Tali informazioni possono includere informazioni sulla vostra istruzione, formazione, qualificazione, occupazione precedente nonché altri dettagli da voi forniti, così come le informazioni ottenute da referenze o da controlli sulle precedenti occupazioni svolti nella giusta fase del processo di reclutamento che sarà condiviso con il candidato (per brevità i "Dati Personali"). Le informazioni da Voi fornite possono essere considerate dati personali sensibili ai fini della normativa vigente sulla privacy (Dati Personali Sensibili).

 

Se desiderate aggiornare i dati personali in possesso di Franklin Templeton, recedere dal processo di applicazione o avete domande riguardanti il modo in cui i vostri dati personali sono utilizzati o conservati, potete scrivere all'indirizzo e-mail: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

I vostri dati personali saranno utilizzati in relazione alla vostra domanda di lavoro e se la vostra candidatura andrà a buon fine, ai fini dell'instaurazione del rapporto di lavoro. Le informazioni fornite saranno trasmesse agli Stati Uniti, paese in cui si trova la sede legale di Franklin Resources Inc nonché la sede dei fornitori di servizi, tra cui, Taleo Corporation e Oracle Corporation, che archiviano i vostri dati per conto di Franklin Resources Inc. e delle società affiliate. Vi rendiamo noto che i vostri dati personali potranno anche essere trasferiti, utilizzati o conservati in altri paesi dove Franklin Templeton ha un ufficio o svolge in altro modo la propria attività. Si prega di notare che le leggi sulla protezione dei dati di questi paesi possono essere differenti da quelle del vostro paese.

 

Ai fini della valutazione della vostra candidatura, vi informiamo che Franklin Templeton potrà condividere i vostri dati personali anche con altre società del gruppo, con consulenti professionali, fornitori di servizi, referenti e con ogni altro soggetto che dovesse acquistare la totalità o una parte delle attività di Franklin Templeton. Qualora richiesto dalla legge, i vostri dati personali potranno essere trasmessi anche ad autorità governative, fiscali o normativi (per esempio per le autorità fiscali, al fine di calcolare la tassazione, la compensazione o il pagamento dello stipendio).

 

CONSENSO e ACCETTAZIONE

 

[cliccando su "Accetto"qui sotto]:

 

1. Voi acconsentite a che Franklin Templeton raccolga, conservi, divulghi e utilizzi i dati personali come sopra descritto, nonché trasferisca i vostri dati personali al di fuori del paese in cui vivete o lavorate e / o a terzi per le finalità di cui sopra.

 

2. Nel caso che abbiate fornito dati personali sensibili, acconsentite in modo esplicito a che Franklin Templeton raccolga, conservi, divulghi e trasferisca i dati personali sensibili nei termini e per le medesime finalità sopra descritte.

 

3. Riconoscete che avete il diritto di accedere ai vostri dati personali e sensibili in qualsiasi momento ed il diritto di correggere eventuali errori.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Japan

 

 

 

※当サイトに記載いただきましたご芳名等の個人情報は、雇用および人事管理のみに使用し、その他の目的には使用致しません。なお、弊社の個人情報保護に関する基本方針につきましては、弊社ホームページhttp://www.franklintempleton.co.jp/ja_JP/investor/privacy に掲載しております。当サイトをご使用いただいた場合、上記の個人情報の利用および共有にご同意いただいたものとさせていただきます。

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Korea

 

 
개인정보 처리동의서 [사지원자용]
프랭클린템플턴투자신탁운용() 귀중
 
귀사의 채용업무와 관련하여 귀사가 「개인정보 보호법」 등에 의해 보호되고 있는 본인에 관한 각종 정보자료(이하  ‘개인정보’)를  수집·이용하고자  하는  경우에는  동법  제15조,   제23조,   제24조  및 제22조의 규정에 따라 본인의 동의를 얻어야 합니다.  또한,  본인으로부터 수집한 개인정보를 동법 제17조,  제23조,  제24조 및 제22조의 규정에 따라 제3자에게 제공할 경우에는 본인의 사전 동의를 얻어야 합니다.
 
이에 본인은 귀사가 아래의 내용과 같이 본인의 개인정보를 수집·이용 및 제3자에게 제공(‘국외이전’ 포함)하는데 대해 동의합니다.
 
I.    개인정보의 수집·용에 관한 사항
1.   일반 개인정보
 
(1)  필수정보의 수집 및 이용에 관한 사항
 
개인정보의
수집·이용 목적
인사업무: 입사 지원자에 대한 본인 확인 및 전형 결과통보, 업무 적임자 판단 등을 위한 채용관련 업무
등,
수집·이용할
개인정보의 항목
성명(국/영/한문),  성별,  연락처(자택/휴대폰),  이메일주소,  생년월일,  주거 및 가족사항 (세대 구성,  결혼
여부,  가족의 개인정보),  비상연락사항 (비상연락자 및 연락처),  국적,  보훈정보,  병역사항,  학력경력 및
자격사항, 어학능력, 보유 자격증(금융투자협회 금융투자전문인력 자격정보 포함),
개인정보의
보유·이용기간
수집·이용 동의일로부터 위 개인정보의 수집·이용 목적을 달성할 때까지
 

 

(2)  선택정보의 수집 및 이용에 관한 사항
 
개인정보의
수집·이용 목적
채용전형: 입사지원자에 대한 업무 적임자 판단 등을 위한 채용관련 업무 등
수집·이용할
개인정보의 항목
필수정보 외에 입사지원서에 기재된 정보 또는 지원자가 제공한 정보
개인정보의
보유·이용기간
수집·이용 동의일로부터 위 개인정보의 수집·이용 목적을 달성할 때까지

 

입사지원자는 위 개인정보의 수집,  이용에 대한 동의를 거부할 수 있으며, 동의 후에도 언제든지 철회

가능합니다. 그러나, 필수정보의 수집 및 이용에 관하여 거부할 경우 본인에 대한 채용 업무가 진행되지 않을 수 있습니다.               
    본인은 상기 내용을 읽고 충분히 이해하였으며, 위와 같이 개인정보를 수집, 이용하는 것에 동의합니다
     동의하지 않습니다
 
 
                                                                                                                                     ___________________________
                                                                                                                                                                                    서명
2. 고유식별정보 
고유식별정보의 
수집·이용 목적
인사업무: 입사 지원자에 대한 본인 확인 및 전형 결과통보, 업무 적임자 판단 등을 위한 채용관련 업무
등,
수집·이용할
고유식별정보의
항목
주민등록번호,  여권번호(해당되는 경우),  운전면허의 면허번호(해당되는 경우),  외국인등록번호(해당되는 경우),
보훈번호, 비자정보 (해당되는 경우)
고유식별정보의 
보유·이용기간
수집·이용 동의일로부터 위 고유식별정보의 수집·이용 목적을 달성할 때까지
 
입사지원자는 위 고유식별정보의 수집,  이용에 대한 동의를 거부할 수 있으며,  동의 후에도 언제든지 철회 가능합니다. 그러나, 이 경우 본인에 대한 채용업무가 진행되지 않을 수 있습니다.
 
 
                    본인은 상기 내용을 읽고 충분히 이해하였으며,  위와 같이 고유식별정보를 수집, 이용하는 것에 동의합니다
                     동의하지 않습니다
 
 
 
                                                                                                                                                          _________________________
                                                                                                                                                                                                     서명
 
 
3.   민감정보
민감정보의
수집·이용 목적
인사업무: 입사 지원자에 대한 업무 적임자 판단 및 검증 등 채용관련 업무 등
수집·이용할
민감정보의 항목
범죄경력정보(해당되는   경우),      신용조회정보(해당되는    경우),     비위행위    관련내역    (징계내역),
장애상태(해당되는 경우)
민감정보의
보유·이용기간
수집·이용 동의일로부터 위 민감정보의 수집·이용 목적을 달성할 때까지
 
입사지원자는 위 민감정보의 수집,  이용에 대한 동의를 거부할 수 있으며, 동의 후에도 언제든지 철회 가능합니다. 그러나, 이 경우 본인에 대한 채용업무가 진행되지 않을 수 있습니다.
 
 
              본인은 상기 내용을 읽고 충분히 이해하였으며, 위와 같이 민감정보를 수집,  이용하는 것에 동의합니다
               동의하지 않습니다
               해당사항 없음
 
 
 
                                                                                                                                                 _________________________
                                                                                                                                                                                            서명
 
 
II.   개인정보의 제3자 제공에 관한 사항
 
1.   일반 개인정보
 
(1)  프랭클린템플턴그룹의 본사, 자회사 또는 계열회사에 대한 제공
 
-     회사는  전세계적으로  운영되는  프랭클린템플턴그룹의  일원으로서  Section  Ⅰ.  1  (‘개인정보의 수집•이용에 관한 사항 – 일반 개인정보’)에 기술된 목적을 위하여 첨부1에 제시된 프랭클린템플턴그룹 본사, 다른 자회사 또는 계열회사에 본인의 개인정보를 제공할 수 있습니다. 본인의 개인정보는 미국 본사 및 인도 첸나이(Chennai)에 위치한 HR센터에 의하여 처리될 수 있으며 회사 및 다른 자회사 또는 계열회사와의 이해관계를 증진시키고 채용 계약등을 처리하기 위하여 다른 자회사 또는 계열회사에도 그 시스템에 대한 접근권한을 부여할 수 있습니다.
-     제공되는 개인정보의 항목은 다음과 같습니다:  성명,  주소,  이메일 주소,  전화번호,  국적,  성별, 생년월일, 출생지, 혼인여부, 보훈정보, 주거 및 가족사항(세대 구성, 결혼 여부, 가족의 개인정보), 학력 및 경력사항,  채용형태,  추천인 정보,  감독자 정보).  동 개인정보는 제공목적이 달성된 때 파기될 것입니다.
 
(2)  기타 제3자에 대한 제공
 
개인정보를 제공받는 자

정보를제공받는

자의 재지

개인정보를 제공받는
자의 개인정보 이용목적
제공하는 개인정보의
 항목
개인정보를 제공받는
자의 개인정보 보유
 및 이용기간
탈레오코퍼레이션
(Taleo Corporation)
4140 Dublin Boulevard, Suite 400,
Dublin, California 94568
USA
채용전형 및
Onboarding
 
성명, 국적, 주소,
전화번호, 이메일주소,
생년월일,
보훈정보, 병역사항,
학력경력 및 자격사항,
어학능력, 보유
자격증(금융투자협회
금융투자전문인력
자격정보 포함), 수상내역
제공 동의일로부터
제공받은 개인정보의
이용목적을 달성할
때까지
하이어라이트
(HireRight, Inc.)
5151 California Avenue
Irvine, CA 92617
USA
채용단계에서
background check
성명, 국적, 주소,
전화번호, 이메일주소,
생년월일, 학력, 경력사항
제공 동의일로부터
제공받은 개인정보의
이용목적을 달성할
때까지
 
입사지원자는  프랭클린템플턴그룹의  본사,  자회사  또는  계열회사  및  기타  제3자(이하  집합적으로 “제3자”)에 대한 위 개인정보의 제공에 대하여 동의를 거부할 수 있으며, 동의 후에도 언제든지 철회 가능합니다. 그러나, 개인정보의 제3자에 대한 제공에 거부할 경우 본인에 대한 채용업무가 진행되지 않을 수 있습니다.
 
                 본인은 상기 내용을 읽고 충분히 이해하였으며, 위와 같이 개인정보를 제공하는 것에 동의합니다
                동의하지 않습니다
 
 
 
                                                                                                                                                      _____________________________
                                                                                                                                                                                                         서명
 
 
2.   고유식별정보
 
(1)  자회사 또는 계열회사에 대한 제공
 
 
-     회사는  전세계적으로  운영되는  프랭클린템플턴그룹의  일원으로서  Section  Ⅰ.  2  (‘개인정보의 수집•이용에    관한    사항    –     고유식별정보’)에    기술된    목적을    위하여    첨부1에    제시된 프랭클린템플턴그룹 본사 또는 다른 자회사 또는 계열회사에 본인의 고유식별정보를 제공할 수
있습니다. 본인의 개인정보는 미국 본사 또는 인도 첸나이에 위치한 HR센터에 의하여 처리될 수 있으며 회사 및 다른 자회사 또는 계열회사와의 이해관계를 증진시키고 채용 계약 등을 처리하기 위하여 다른 자회사 또는 계열회사에도 그 시스템에 대한 접근권한을 부여할 수 있습니다.
-      제공되는  고유식별정보의  항목은  다음과  같습니다:  주민등록번호,  여권정보(여권번호,  발행지, 여권국적, 생년월일, 출생지, 여권만기일), 운전면허의 면허번호(해당되는 경우), 외국인등록번호(해당되는 경우), 비자정보 (해당되는 경우). 동 고유식별정보는 제공목적이 달성된 때에는 파기될 것입니다.
 
 
(2)  기타 제3자에 대한 제공
 
개인정보를 제공받는 자
정보를 제공받는
자의 소재지
개인정보를 제공받는
자의 개인정보 이용목적

제공하는 인정보의 항목

개인정보를 제공받는

자의 개인정보 보유

및 이용기간

하이어라이트

(HireRight, Inc.)

5151 California Avenue
Irvine, CA 92617

USA

채용단계에서

background check

주민등록번호,

여권번호(해당되는경우),

외국인등록번호(해당되는

경우),

제공 동의일로부터

제공받은 개인정보의

이용목적을 달성할

때까지

 
 
입사지원자는   프랭클린템플턴그룹의  본사,   자회사   또는   계열회사   및   기타   제3자에   대한   위 고유식별정보의  제공에  대하여  동의를  거부할  수  있으며,  동의  후에도  언제든지  철회  가능합니다. 그러나,  고유식별정보의 제3자에 대한 제공에 거부할 경우 제3자를 통해 제공되는 본인에 대한 채용 업무가 진행되지 않을 수 있습니다.
 
                본인은 상기 내용을 읽고 충분히 이해하였으며, 위와 같이 개인정보를 제공하는 것에 동의합니다
                동의하지 않습니다
 
 
                                                                                                                                    _____________________________
                                                                                                                                                                                       서명
 
 
3.   민감정보
 
(1)  자회사 또는 계열회사에 대한 제공
 
 
-      회사는  전세계적으로  운영되는  프랭클린템플턴그룹의  일원으로서  Section  Ⅰ.  3  (‘개인정보의 수집•이용에 관한 사항 – 민감정보’)에 기술된 목적을 위하여 첨부1에 제시된 프랭클린템플턴그룹 본사  또는  다른  자회사  또는  계열회사에  본인의  민감정보를  제공할  수  있습니다.   본인의 개인정보는 미국 본사 및 인도 첸나이(Chennai)에 위치한 HR센터에 의하여 처리될 수 있으며 회사 및 다른 자회사 또는 계열회사와의 이해관계를 증진시키고 채용 계약 등을 처리하기 위하여 다른 자회사 또는 계열회사에도 그 시스템에 대한 접근권한을 부여할 수 있습니다.
-      제공되는      민감정보의      항목은      다음과      같습니다:       범죄경력정보(해당되는     경우), 신용조회정보(해당되는 경우), 비위행위 관련내역 (징계내역), 장애정보(해당되는 경우). 동 고유식별정보는 제공목적이 달성된 때에는 파기될 것입니다.
 
(2)  기타 제3자에 대한 제공
 
개인정보를 제공받는 자
정보를 제공받는
자의 소재지
개인정보를 제공받는
자의 개인정보 이용목적
제공할 개인정보의 항목
개인정보를 제공받는
자의 개인정보 보유
및 이용기간
금융감독원   및
금융감독위원회
서울시   영등포구
여의대로 38
채용을  위한  자격심사
(해당되는 경우)
범죄경력정보(해당되는
경우),
신용조회정보(해당되는
경우),  비위행위 관련내역
(징계내역),
제공  동의일로부터
제공받은 개인정보의
이용목적을  달성할
때까지    
 
 
입사지원자는 프랭클린템플턴그룹의 본사, 자회사 또는 계열회사 및 기타 제3자에 대한 위 민감정보의 제공에 대하여 동의를 거부할 수 있으며, 동의 후에도 언제든지 철회 가능합니다. 그러나, 민감정보의 제3자에 대한 제공에 거부할 경우 본인에 대한 채용 업무가 진행되지 않을 수 있습니다.
 
            본인은 상기 내용을 읽고 충분히 이해하였으며, 위와 같이 개인정보를 제공하는 것에 동의합니다
             동의하지 않습니다
 
 
 
                                                                                                                           _____________________________
                                                                                                                                                                              서명
 
 
본인이 서명날인한 본 동의서의 복사본은 채용업무에 필요한 다양한 자료 수집의 편의를 위해서 원본과 동일하게 유효하다는 것을 인정합니다.
 
 
아래에 서명함으로서 본인이 상기 정보를 신중히 읽고 충분히 이해하였으며 본인 자신의 의지로 어떤 실수나 사기 또는 강박없이 자발적으로 동의를 제공하는것을 승인합니다.
 
 
 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      년         월       일
                                                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                                                                                       성명:            서명 또는 (인)

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Luxembourg

 

By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton Investments, we may obtain or have access to the information about you from your resume and from the application process. Such information may include information about your education, training, qualifications, previous employment and other details you provide , as well as information obtained from references or background checks (all the foregoing collectively, "Personal Data"). Information that you submit may be considered to constitute sensitive personal data for the purposes of prevailing privacy legislation (Sensitive Personal Data).

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

We will use your Personal Data in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. The information you provide will be transmitted to the United States of America the country where Franklin Resources Inc. head office is located by its service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidaries. However we may also transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business. Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.

 

For the purpose of evaluating your application we may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).

 

CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

  

By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:

 

1. You consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your Personal Data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your Personal Data outside the country where you live or work, and/or to third parties for the above purposes.

 

2. In the event that you submit any Sensitive Personal Data you explicitly consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and transferring your Sensitive Personal Data on the terms and for the same purposes as described above in relation to Personal Data.

 

3. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time and have the right to correct any errors.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Malaysia

 

Personally identifiable information submitted through this website to apply for a job together with any further information collected in the course of your relationship with us may be held or used, in hard copy form in files or in a database, maintained at a Franklin Templeton Investments site located outside of Malaysia.  Such information may be viewed, distributed and/or used by employees of the Franklin Templeton Investments companies or by their agents from time to time.  Such information is generally used in the recruitment process, including application evaluation and human resources administration, as well as for the purposes of planning and monitoring our recruitment campaigns.
 
Please read the following information carefully as it sets out the use and disclosure which may be made of information which you provide to us via this website.By clicking the "I Approve" button, you will be deemed to have consented to this data protection and privacy statement.
 
All personal records are private and confidential.  Franklin Templeton Investments takes great care to help ensure this privacy and confidentiality is maintained, and access to personal records is limited to those who have legitimate business reason to gain access.
 
Please note that if you choose to submit personally identifiable information - your name, address, email address, phone number, etc. - to us via this website for purposes of applying for a job, you will do so through a website operated by Franklin Templeton Investments which is hosted and maintained in the United States by a third-party vendor.
 
Any information you provide may be used by Franklin Templeton Investments, including any entities within Franklin Templeton Investments, and/or its agents for the purposes of reviewing your application and determining whether you should be offered an interview and/or job by a company within Franklin Templeton Investments.  In addition, the information you provide may be used by Franklin Templeton Investments or its agents to carry out background checks on you in connection with your application.  Finally, the information you provide and any further data collected, in connection with your contacts and/or relationship with Franklin Templeton Investment, may also be used and/or maintained by Franklin Templeton Investments, and/or its agents for human resources or other related purposes, including for the purposes of planning and monitoring our recruitment campaigns.
 
Your email address may be used to communicate with you about receipt or your application, to request further information, to set up an interview or other purposes related to the job application process, and later related to employment. When you provide us with your email address, you are consenting to receive communications from us via email.  You may "opt out" at any time and revert to paper mail through the postal systems by sending us an email revoking your consent.
 
This use and disclosure of personal data may involve the transfer to, maintenance of, and/or use of personal data in, countries outside of the European Union or your country of residence, including the United States.  As Franklin Templeton Investments is a global business, your information may also be transferred between locations around the world.  From time to time, we may also need to transfer to or share information with third parties, such as legal and regulatory authorities, professional advisors (e.g., auditors, lawyers, etc.) and third party service providers.  In these circumstances, appropriate measures will be put into place to help protect a candidate's personal data.
 
It is the policy of Franklin Templeton Investments to make all reasonable efforts to help ensure that the information recorded and retained is accurate and relevant, and that it is stored and managed in a secure environment.  You have the right at any time to update your personal data by submitting a new application with the updated information or by contacting us at the address below.  It is your responsibility to make any necessary changes to your personal data so that accurate records can be maintained.  You may also request a copy of your personal data or request that your personal data be deleted from our records by contacting us in writing at the address below.
 
We store all candidate details for three years from the year of candidate’s last application, unless we receive a written request by the candidate to delete their personal record. These records enable us to search against candidate profiles with specific skill sets, should we identify specific recruitment needs in the future.  

Contact Us:
Human Resources Department

Franklin Templeton Investments

One Franklin Parkway

San Mateo, CA, USA 94403-1906

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mexico

 

This is not applicable to candidates in Mexico. However, please click on 'I Accept' to proceed.

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Poland

Language: Polish

 

Wysyłając swoje CV lub formularz zgłoszeniowy do Franklin Templeton, umożliwiasz nam uzyskanie lub dostęp do pewnych informacji o Tobie w nim zamieszczonych lub otrzymanych podczas procesu rekrutacyjnego. Informacje te mogą dotyczyć Twojego wykształcenia, szkoleń, kwalifikacji, poprzednich pracodawców i innych danych. Mogą to być również dane uzyskane z referencji lub innych źródeł kontrolnych, które będą omawiane z kandydatem na odpowiednim etapie procesu rekrutacyjnego (wszystkie wcześniej wymienione rodzaje informacji będą zwane dalej "Danymi Osobowymi"). Zgodnie z obowiązującymi przepisami na temat ochrony danych, informacje, które udostępnisz, można uznać za dane wrażliwe ("Dane Wrażliwe").

 

Jeżeli chcesz zaktualizować swoje Dane Osobowe przechowywane przez Franklin Templeton, wycofać się z procesu rekrutacyjnego lub jeśli masz jakiekolwiek pytania odnośnie do sposobu, w jaki przechowujemy Twoje Dane Osobowe, prosimy skontaktować się z Franklin Templeton, pisząc na podany adres mailowy: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

Będziemy wykorzystywać Twoje Dane Osobowe w związku z prowadzonym procesem rekrutacyjnym, a w przypadku jego pozytywnego zakończenia, do celów związanych z zatrudnieniem i wypłatą świadczeń. Przekazane przez Ciebie informacje zostaną przesłane do Stanów Zjednoczonych (kraju, w którym mieści się siedziba firmy Franklin Resources Inc.) poprzez firmy świadczące usługi na jej rzecz, w szczególności Taleo Corporation oraz Oracle Corporation, które będą je przechowywać w imieniu Franklin Resources Inc., spółek z nią powiązanych i spółek zależnych. Jednakże, możemy również przesłać, wykorzystać lub gromadzić Twoje Dane Osobowe w każdym państwie, w którym posiadamy biuro lub w jakikolwiek inny sposób prowadzimy działalność. Należy pamiętać, że przepisy odnoszące się do ochrony danych w tych krajach mogą nie być tożsame z przepisami obowiązującymi w Twoim kraju.

 

W celu oceny Twojego zgłoszenia, możemy przekazać Dane Osobowe innym firmom wchodzącym w skład grupy, firmom ubezpieczeniowym, zawodowym doradcom, dostawcom usług, osobom udzielającym referencji lub stronie, z którą firma łączy się, lub która kupuje całość bądź znaczącą część jej aktywów, udziałów, obszaru działalności. Możemy również ujawnić Twoje Dane Osobowe, jeśli wymagają tego przepisy prawa lub na żądanie organów rządowych, podatkowych lub regulacyjnych (np. organom podatkowym w celu obliczenia prawidłowej kwoty podatku, odszkodowania lub zarobków).

 

ZGODA oraz POTWIERDZENIE

  

[Klikając na poniższy klawisz "Zgadzam się"]:

 

1. Wyrażasz zgodę, na to, aby Franklin Templeton zbierała, przechowywała, ujawniała i wykorzystywała twoje Dane Osobowe, jak wskazano powyżej, oraz aby przesyłała Twoje Dane Osobowe poza kraj Twojego zamieszkania lub pracy, i/lub trzecim stronom w wyżej wymienionych celach.

 

2. W przypadku gdy przekazujesz Dane Wrażliwe, w sposób wyraźny wyrażasz zgodę, aby Franklin Templeton zbierała, przechowywała, ujawniała i wykorzystywała te dane na warunkach i w tych samych celach, jak opisano powyżej w odniesieniu do Danych Osobowych.

 

3. Potwierdzasz, że masz prawo uzyskania dostępu do swoich Danych Osobowych i Danych Wrażliwych w każdym momencie oraz do poprawiania w nich wszelkich błędnych informacji.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Romania 

 

By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton Investment Management Limited ("Franklin Templeton"), we will obtain or have access to certain information about you from your resume. Such information will include your name, address, date of birth, education and qualifications, training, previous employment, references and other details you provide . We may also obtain further information about you by contacting the references you have given, and in the event that your application is successful by undertaking background vetting checks (all the foregoing collectively, "personal data").

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by Franklin Templeton, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we process your Personal Data please contact us by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

We will process your personal data and Sensitive Personal Data (collectively "Personal Data") in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. The information you provide will be transmitted to in the United States of America (the country where Franklin Resources, Inc head office is located) by its service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidiaries. However, we may also process, transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business. Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.

 

For the purpose of evaluating your application we may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by Franklin Templeton, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we process your Personal Data please contact us by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com

  

CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT

 

By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:

 

1. You consent to Franklin Templeton processing, collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your personal data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your personal data outside the country where you live or work (including outside of the European Economic Area), and/or to third parties for the above purposes.

 

2. In the event that you submit or we obtain any Sensitive Personal Data you consent to Franklin Templeton processing collecting, retaining, disclosing and transferring your Sensitive Personal Data on the terms and for the same purposes as described above in relation to personal data.

 

3. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your personal data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time and have the right to correct any errors.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Singapore 

 

Personally identifiable information submitted through this website to apply for a job together with any further information collected in the course of your relationship with us may be held or used, in hard copy form in files or in a database, maintained at a Franklin Templeton Investments site located outside of Singapore.  Such information may be viewed, distributed and/or used by employees of the Franklin Templeton Investments companies or by their agents from time to time.  Such information is generally used in the recruitment process, including application evaluation and human resources administration, as well as for the purposes of planning and monitoring our recruitment campaigns.
 
Please read the following information carefully as it sets out the use and disclosure which may be made of information which you provide to us via this website.By clicking the "I Approve" button, you will be deemed to have consented to this data protection and privacy statement.
 
All personal records are private and confidential.  Franklin Templeton Investments takes great care to help ensure this privacy and confidentiality is maintained, and access to personal records is limited to those who have legitimate business reason to gain access.
 
Please note that if you choose to submit personally identifiable information - your name, address, email address, phone number, etc. - to us via this website for purposes of applying for a job, you will do so through a website operated by Franklin Templeton Investments which is hosted and maintained in the United States by a third-party vendor.
 
Any information you provide may be used by Franklin Templeton Investments, including any entities within Franklin Templeton Investments, and/or its agents for the purposes of reviewing your application and determining whether you should be offered an interview and/or job by a company within Franklin Templeton Investments.  In addition, the information you provide may be used by Franklin Templeton Investments or its agents to carry out background checks on you in connection with your application.  Finally, the information you provide and any further data collected, in connection with your contacts and/or relationship with Franklin Templeton Investment, may also be used and/or maintained by Franklin Templeton Investments, and/or its agents for human resources or other related purposes, including for the purposes of planning and monitoring our recruitment campaigns.
 
Your email address may be used to communicate with you about receipt or your application, to request further information, to set up an interview or other purposes related to the job application process, and later related to employment. When you provide us with your email address, you are consenting to receive communications from us via email.  You may "opt out" at any time and revert to paper mail through the postal systems by sending us an email revoking your consent.
 
This use and disclosure of personal data may involve the transfer to, maintenance of, and/or use of personal data in, countries outside of the European Union or your country of residence, including the United States.  As Franklin Templeton Investments is a global business, your information may also be transferred between locations around the world.  From time to time, we may also need to transfer to or share information with third parties, such as legal and regulatory authorities, professional advisors (e.g., auditors, lawyers, etc.) and third party service providers.  In these circumstances, appropriate measures will be put into place to help protect a candidate's personal data.
 
It is the policy of Franklin Templeton Investments to make all reasonable efforts to help ensure that the information recorded and retained is accurate and relevant, and that it is stored and managed in a secure environment.  You have the right at any time to update your personal data by submitting a new application with the updated information or by contacting us at the address below.  It is your responsibility to make any necessary changes to your personal data so that accurate records can be maintained.  You may also request a copy of your personal data or request that your personal data be deleted from our records by contacting us in writing at the address below.
 
We store all candidate details for three years from the year of candidate’s last application, unless we receive a written request by the candidate to delete their personal record. These records enable us to search against candidate profiles with specific skill sets, should we identify specific recruitment needs in the future.  

Contact Us:

Human Resources Department

Franklin Templeton Investments

One Franklin Parkway

San Mateo, CA, USA 94403-1906

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Africa

 

This is not applicable to candidates in South Africa. However, please click on 'I Accept' to proceed.

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South America

 

This is not applicable to candidates in South America. However, please click on 'I Accept' to proceed.

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spain

 

Please select the language in which you would like to view the personal data protection statement:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Spain 

Language: English

 

By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton, we may obtain or have access to certain information about you from your resume and from the application process. Such information may include information about your education, training, qualifications, previous employment and other details you provide , as well as information obtained from references or background checks (all the foregoing collectively, "Personal Data"). Information that you submit may be considered to constitute sensitive personal data for the purposes of prevailing privacy legislation (Sensitive Personal Data).

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

We will use your Personal Data in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. The information you provide will be transmitted to the United States the country where Franklin Resources Inc. head office is located by its service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidaries. However we may also transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business. Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.

 

For the purpose of evaluating your applicationwe may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com

  

CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT

 

By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:

 

1. You consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your Personal Data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your Personal Data outside the country where you live or work, and/or to third parties for the above purposes.

 

2. In the event that you submit any Sensitive Personal Data you explicitly consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and transferring your Sensitive Personal Data on the terms and for the same purposes as described above in relation to Personal Data.

 

3. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time and you also have the right to rectify your personal data or have it deleted or object to its processing. You can exert these rights by contacting [insert service/person to be contacted and its/his/her contact details]

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Spain

Language: Spanish 

 

Al enviar su curriculum vitae o una solicitud de empleo a Franklin Templeton, podemos obtener o tener acceso a cierta información sobre usted que puede ser considerada como información personal. Dicha información puede ser obtenida ya sea a través de su currículum viate y/o durante el transcurso del proceso de solicitud de empleo, y puede incluir datos sobre su educación, formación, cualificación, empleo(s) anterior(es) y otros detalles que usted proporciona como así también la información obtenida a través de referencias o verificaciones de antecedentes obtenidas en el momento oportuno del proceso de selección o contratación, lo que se discutirá con el candidato (en adelante, todo lo anterior es denominado colectivamente "Datos Personales"). La información que usted envía puede llegar a ser considerada también como datos personales sensibles a los efectos de la legislación vigente en materia de privacidad y protección de datos personales (en adelante, "Datos Personales Sensibles").

 

Si usted desea actualizar sus Datos Personales con nosotros, o quiere retirarse del proceso de solicitud de empleo, o si tiene alguna pregunta relativa a la utilización o almacenamiento de sus Datos Personales por Franklin Templeton, diríjase a recruitment@franklintempleton.com

 

Sus Datos Personales serán utilizados en relación con su solicitud de empleo, y en el caso que dicha solicitud sea aceptada, sus Datos Personales serán utilizados también a los efectos del empleo y los beneficios asociados al mismo. La información que nos proporcione será transferida a Estados Unidos, país donde se encuentra la sede de Franklin Resources Inc., por los proveedores de servicio de la misma, incluyendo entre otras las empresas Taleo Corporation y Oracle Corporation, quienes almacenarán los datos en nombre de Franklin Resources Inc. y todas sus filiales y subsidiarias. Sin embargo, también puede darse el caso que, de ser necesario a los efectos de la solicitud de empleo, del proceso de contratación y/o del empleo si ocurriese, sus Datos Personales sean transferidos, utilizados o almacenados en otros países donde tengamos una oficina o realicemos negocios. Tenga en cuenta que las leyes de protección de datos difieren de un país al otro y puede que no sean equivalentes a las de su país.

 

A los efectos de evaluar su solicitud, también puede darse el caso que debamos compartir sus Datos Personales con otras empresas de nuestro grupo, con nuestros aseguradores, asesores, proveedores de servicios, referencias y con un tercero que se fusione o compre la totalidad o una parte sustancial de los activos, acciones o negocio de dichas partes. También podemos estar obligados a revelar sus Datos Personales cuando la ley nos lo requiera o a pedido de las autoridades gubernamentales, fiscales o reguladoras (por ejemplo, de ser aplicable, podemos transmitir dichos datos a las autoridades fiscales con el fin de calcular sus impuestos, adecuada indemnización o el pago de sueldos).

 

CONSENTIMIENTO y RECONOCIMIENTO

 

Al hacer clic en el botón "Acepto" que se encuentra más abajo:

 

1. Usted autoriza Franklin Templeton a recoger, conservar, revelar y utilizar sus Datos Personales como se indica más arriba, y consiente a la transferencia de dichos Datos Personales, para los fines mencionados, (i) fuera del país donde usted vive o trabaja y/o (ii) a terceros.

 

2. En el caso de que usted facilite Datos Personales Sensibles, usted da su consentimiento de forma explícita a Franklin Templeton para recoger, conservar, divulgar y transferir sus Datos Personales Sensibles bajo los términos y para los mismos fines descritos anteriormente respecto a sus Datos Personales.

 

3. Usted reconoce que tiene el derecho de acceder a sus Datos Personales y Datos Personales Sensibles en cualquier momento. Usted también tiene el derecho de rectificar sus Datos Personales o solicitar que sean borrados u oponerse a su procesamiento. Usted puede ejercer estos derechos contactándose con recruitment@franklintempleton.com

 

4. Usted toma conocimiento de que Franklin Templeton ha puesto en marcha las medidas de seguridad técnicas y organizativas necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de sus Datos Personales y evitar la alteración, pérdida, tratamiento y/o acceso no autorizado de los mismos, habida cuenta (i) del estado de la tecnología, (ii) la naturaleza de los datos almacenados, (iii) los riesgos a los que están expuestos (ya sea por acción humana, hechos de la naturaleza o ambientales) y (iv) el hecho que ningún sistema informático es infalible.

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: Switzerland

 

By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton, we may obtain or have access to certain information about you from your resume and from the application process. Such information may include information about your education, training, qualifications, previous employment and other details you provide , as well as information obtained from references or background checks at the appropriate stage in the recruitment process which will be discussed with the candidate (all the foregoing collectively, "Personal Data"). Information that you submit may be considered to constitute sensitive personal data for the purposes of prevailing privacy legislation (Sensitive Personal Data).
 
If you wish to update your Personal Data held by us, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we use or store your Personal Data please contact Franklin Templeton by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.
 
We will use your Personal Data in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. Your Personal Data may be stored for an indefinite period of time. The information you provide will be transmitted to the United States the country where Franklin Resources Inc. head office is located by its service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidaries. However we may also transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business.
 
Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.
 
For the purpose of evaluating your application we may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).
 
CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT
 
By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:
 
1. You consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your Personal Data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your Personal Data outside the country where you live or work, and/or to third parties for the above purposes.
 
2. In the event that you submit any Sensitive Personal Data you explicitly consent to Franklin Templeton collecting, retaining, disclosing and transferring your Sensitive Personal Data on the terms and for the same purposes as described above in relation to Personal Data.

 

3. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time and have the right to correct any errors.
 
 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Turkey

 

This is not applicable to candidates in Turkey. However, please click on 'I Accept' to proceed.

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

United Arab Emirate

 

This is not applicable to candidates in United Arab Emirate. However, please click on 'I Accept' to proceed.

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: United Kingdom


By submitting your resume or an employment application to Franklin Templeton Investment Management Limited ("Franklin Templeton"), we will obtain or have access to certain information about you from your resume. Such information will include your name, address, date of birth, education and qualifications, training, previous employment, references and other details you provide. We may also obtain further information about you by contacting the references you have given, and in the event that your application is successful by undertaking background vetting checks. If you reach final interview stage we will request to see your passport in order to verify your right to work in the UK (all the foregoing collectively, "personal data").

 

Certain information that you submit or we may obtain during the employment application process may be considered to constitute sensitive personal data for the purposes of prevailing privacy legislation (Sensitive Personal Data). This would include:

 

- criminal convictions and pending proceedings

- medical conditions and disabilities

 

We will process your personal data and Sensitive Personal Data (collectively "Personal Data") in connection with your application for employment and if your application is successful, for the purposes of your employment and benefits. The information you provide will be transmitted to the United States, the country where Franklin Resources Inc. head office is located by its service providers, including, but not limited to Taleo Corporation and Oracle Corporation, who will store it on behalf of Franklin Resources Inc. and its affiliates and subsidiaries. However we may also process, transfer, use or store your Personal Data in any country where we have an office or otherwise conduct business. Please note that the data protection laws of such countries may not be equivalent to those in your country.

 

For the purpose of evaluating your application we may also share Personal Data with its other group companies, with its insurers, professional advisors, service providers, references and referees and with a party that it merges with or which purchases all or a substantial portion of its assets, shares, or business. We may also disclose your Personal Data when legally required or to governmental, fiscal or regulatory authorities (for example to tax authorities in order to calculate your appropriate taxation, compensation or salary payments).

 

If you wish to update your Personal Data held by Franklin Templeton, withdraw from the application process or you have any questions regarding how we process your Personal Data please contact us by e-mailing: recruitment@franklintempleton.com.

 

CONSENT and ACKNOWLEDGEMENT

 

By [clicking the "I accept" button below]:

 

1. You consent to Franklin Templeton processing, collecting, retaining, disclosing and using your personal data as outlined above, and to its transfer of your personal data outside the country where you live or work (including outside of the European Economic Area), and/or to third parties for the above purposes.

 

2. In the event that you submit or we obtain any Sensitive Personal Data you consent to Franklin Templeton processing collecting, retaining, disclosing and transferring your Sensitive Personal Data on the terms and for the same purposes as described above in relation to personal data.

 

3. You acknowledge that you have the right to access your personal data and Sensitive Personal Data at any time and have the right to correct any errors.


4. If you are employed by a recruitment agency representing the client whose details you are submitting, you agree that (i) you have made the client aware of the content of this statement, (ii) the client has given the consents set out at 1 – 3 above and you have the client’s approval to submit their personal information as required by our application process.

 

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Protection Statement

Country: United States

 

Personally identifiable information submitted through this website to apply for a job together with any further information collected in the course of your relationship with us may be held or used, in hard copy form in files or in a database, maintained at a Franklin Templeton Investments site located in the United States. Such information may be viewed, distributed and/or used by employees of the Franklin Templeton Investments companies, or by their agents from time to time. Such information is generally used in the recruitment process, including application evaluation and human resources administration, as well as for the purposes of planning and monitoring our recruitment campaigns.

 

Please read the following information carefully as it sets out the use and disclosure which may be made of information which you provide to us via this website. By clicking the "I Approve" button, you will be deemed to have consented to this data protection and privacy statement.

 

All personal records are private and confidential. Franklin Templeton Investments takes great care to help ensure this privacy and confidentiality is maintained, and access to personal records is limited to those who have a legitimate business reason to gain access.

 

Please note that if you choose to submit personally identifiable information -your name, address, email address, phone number, etc.-- to us via this website for purposes of applying for a job, you will do so through a website operated by Franklin Templeton Investments which is hosted and maintained in the United States by a third-party vendor.

 

Any information you provide may be used by Franklin Templeton Investments, including any entities within Franklin Templeton Investments, and/or its agents for the purpose of reviewing your application and determining whether you should be offered an interview and/or job by a company within Franklin Templeton Investments. In addition, the information you provide may be used by Franklin Templeton Investments or its agents to carry out background checks on you in connection with your application. Finally, the information you provide and any further data collected, in connection with your contacts and/or relationship with Franklin Templeton Investments, may also be used and/or maintained by Franklin Templeton Investments, and/or its agents for human resources or other related purposes, including for the purposes of planning and monitoring our recruitment campaigns.

 

Your email address may be used to communicate with you about receipt of your application, to request further information, to set up an interview or other purposes related to the job application process, and later related to employment. When you provide us with your email address, you are consenting to receive communications from us via email. You may "opt out" at any time and revert to paper mail through the postal systems by sending us an email revoking your consent.

 

This use and disclosure of personal data may involve the transfer to, maintenance of, and/or use of personal data in, countries outside of the European Union or your country of residence, including the United States. As Franklin Templeton Investments is a global business, your information may also be transferred between locations around the world. From time to time, we may also need to transfer to or share information with third parties, such as legal and regulatory authorities, professional advisors (e.g., auditors, lawyers, etc.) and third party service providers. In these circumstances, appropriate measures will be put into place to help protect a candidate's personal data.

 

It is the policy of Franklin Templeton Investments to make all reasonable efforts to help ensure that the information recorded and retained is accurate and relevant, and that it is stored and managed in a secure environment. You have the right at any time to update your personal data by submitting a new application with the updated information or by contacting us at the address below. It is your responsibility to make any necessary changes to your personal data so that accurate records can be maintained. You may also request a copy of your personal data or request that your personal data be deleted from our records by contacting us in writing at the address below.

 

We will retain your personal data for a minimum of two years, and we may retain your profile information (such as name and country of residence) longer in accordance with U.S. laws and regulations.

 

All personal records are private and confidential. Franklin Templeton Investments takes great care to help ensure this privacy and confidentiality is maintained, and access to personal records is limited to those who have a legitimate business reason to gain access.

 

Contact Us.
Human Resources Department
Franklin Templeton Investments
One Franklin Parkway
San Mateo, CA, USA 94403-1906

 

 

 

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 
Printable Format